toggle menu

About Us

SUB-MENU
Board of Directors

Board of Directors

dewan
Rijani Tirtoso

Chairman of The Board of Directors concurrently Executive Director

Rijani Tirtoso. Indonesian. Completed her Master of General Management University Of Illinois At Urbana-Champaign, 1994

Several important positions:

  • Chairman of The Board of Directors concurrently Executive Director Lembaga Pembiayaan Ekspor Indonesia (Indonesia Eximbank) (January 2022 – present)
  • Member of the Board of Directors of Indonesia Eximbank (2019 - January 2022)
  • Project Advisor of Business Process Reenginering PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk (2019)
  • SEVP Retail Risk PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk  (2015 - 2019)
  • SEVP Internal Audit PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk (2008 - 2015)
  • Group Head Internal Audit PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk (2008)
  • Group Head Corporate Credit Risk Management PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk (2005 - 2008)
     
dewan
Kasan

Member of the Board of Directors

Kasan, Indonesian. Obtained his Doctoral Degree in 2012 from Institut Pertanian Bogor, Bogor, Majoring in Agricultural Economics.

Several Important positions:

  • Member of Board of Directors of Lembaga Pembiayaan Ekspor Indonesia (Indonesia Eximbank) (June 2020 - now);
  • Head of Trade Research & Development Agency, Ministry of Trade of the Republic of Indonesia (May 2021- now)
  • Director General of National Export Development, Ministry of Trade of the Republic of Indonesia (April 2020- May 2021);
  • Head of Trade Research & Development Agency, Ministry of Trade of the Republic of Indonesia (Januari 2017- April 2020)
  • International Relations Expert Staff,  Ministry of Trade of the Republic of Indonesia (May 2016- January 2017)
dewan
Daniel James Rompas

Member of the Board of Directors

Daniel James Rompas, an Indonesian. Obtained his Bachelor Degree in 1984 from Jayabaya University, Jakarta, Majoring in Economics

Several Important positions:

  • Member of the Board of Directors of Lembaga Pembiayaan Ekspor Indonesia (Indonesia Eximbank) (January 2022 - present)
  • Head of Board Of Directors concurrently Executive Director Lembaga Pembiayaan Ekspor Indonesia (Indonesia Eximbank) (December 2019 – January 2022);
  • Vice President Director PT. Bank CIMB Niaga (2006-2016);
  • Business Banking Director PT. Bank Niaga (2000-2006);
  • Risk Mangement Director PT. Bank Niaga (1999-2000).
     
dewan
Felia Salim

Member of the Board of Directors

Felia Salim, an Indonesian. Obtained her Bachelor Degree in 1983 from Carleton University, Ottawa Canada, Majoring in Economics and Politics

Several Important positions:

  • Member of Board of Directors Lembaga Pembiayaan Ekspor Indonesia (Indonesia Eximbank) (July 2018 – now)

  • Member of the Board of Directors & Green Fund (2017-now)

  • Advisory:PT PricewaterhouseCoopers Consulting Indonesia (2018)

  • Global Insurance Company (2017-Now)

  • Vice President Director/Transformation Director, PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero), Tbk (2004-2015)

  • Independent Commissioner PT Bank Negara Indonesia (Persero), Tbk responsible on being Chief of  Risk and Compliance Committee (2002-2004)

  • Ketua Komite sekretariat keuangan berlanjut sebagai Wakil Ketua Badan Penyehatan Perbankan Nasional (BPPN)  (1999 – 2002)

  • Jakarta Stock Exchange Managing Director, Supervising Finance, Research and Market Development, and Corporate Development (1994 – 1999)

  • Vice President of PT Jardine Fleming Nusantara, on Corporate Finance (1991-1993)

  • Vice President of Citibank (1983 – 1991)

dewan
Suminto

Member of the Board of Directors

Suminto. Indonesian. Obtained his Bachelor Degree from Airlangga University. Obtained his M.Sc. in Development Finance from Hiroshima University and completed his Ph.D in Development Economics from Ritsumeikan Asia Pasific University, both in Japan. 

Several important positions :

  • Member of Board of Directors of Lembaga Pembiayaan Ekspor Indonesia (Indonesia Eximbank) (14th August 2018-present)

  • Assistant Finance Minister for Macro Economy and International Finance (2019-present)

  • Assistant Minister for Government Expenditure, Ministry of Finance (2018-2019)

  • Commisioner, National Social Security Council (2019-present)

  • Director, Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank (AIIB) (2019-present) 

  • Director for Islamic Financing, Ministry of Finance (2014-2018)

  • Acting Director for Loans and Grants, Ministry of Finance (2017-2018)

dewan
Arus Gunawan

Member of the Board of Directors

Arus Gunawan. Indonesian. Obtained his Bachelor Degree from Institut Sains & Teknologi Nasional, Jakarta.

Several important positions :

  • Member of Board of Directors of Lembaga Pembiayaan Ekspor Indonesia (Indonesia Eximbank) (25th November 2020-present)

  • Inspectorate General of The Industry Ministry (2020-present)

  • Director of Industrial Area Development I, The Ministry of Industry (2016-2018)

  • Director of Machinery and Agricultural Machinery Equipment, The Ministry of Industry ( January 2016- December 2016)

  • Secretary of Inspectorate General, The Ministry of Industry (2014-2019)