toggle menu

About Us

SUB-MENU
Managing Directors

Managing Directors

dewan
Dikdik Yustandi

Managing Director I

Indonesian citizen. Completing his Master of Management at  Universitas Satyagama, in 1997.

Several important positions he has ever held:

  • Managing Director I, Indonesia Eximbank (1st Sept 2019 – present)
  • Managing Director II, Indonesia Eximbank (29th Mar 2019 – 31st Aug 2019)
  • Senior Executive Vice President Large Corporate Banking, Corporate Banking, PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. ( Mar 2018 - 28th Mar 2019 )
  • Commissioner, PT Bank Syariah Mandiri (15th Jan 2018 - 29th Mar 2019)
  • Advisor, PT Bank Syariah Mandiri ( May 2018 - 13th Dec 2018 )
  • Senior Vice President Corporate Banking 2, PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk ( Feb 2016 - 26th Mar 2018)
  • Director Marketing and Distribution PT Asuransi Jiwa Inhealth Indonesia (Oct 2014 - Feb 2016)
  • General Manager Bank Mandiri Group Hong Kong, Corporate Banking III, PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk. (Dec 2010 - Oct 2014)
  • Regional Manager VIII Surabaya, Regional Network Group PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk (Jan 2010 - Nov 2010)

             

dewan
Djoko Retnadi

Managing Director II

Indonesian citizen. Completing his Master Degree of Banking and Finance at Monash University Melbourne, in 2000.

Several important positions he has ever held:

  • Managing Director II, Indonesia Eximbank (1st Sept 2019 – present)
  • Managing Director IV, Indonesia Eximbank (10th June 2019 – 31st August 2019)
  • PT Rajawali Nusantara Indonesia Investment and Development Director  (2018 – April 30th 2019)
  • PT Rajawali Nusantara Indonesia Human Resource and Asset Management Director  (August 2015 - 2018)
  • PT Rajawali Nusantara Indonesia Pension Fund Supervisory Board (December 2015 – 2018)
  • PT Nusaindo Commissioner (2015 October – 2019)
  • PT Rajawali Nusantara Indonesia Acting as President Director (May 2015 – June 2015)
dewan
Agus Windiarto

Managing Director III

Indonesian citizen. Completing his Master of Business Administration at Middlesex University, in 1998.

Several important positions he has ever held:

  • Managing Director III, Indonesia Eximbank (29th March 2019– present)
  • Head of Corporate Planning & Finance, Indonesia Eximbank (8th Jan 2018- 31st Dec 2018)
  • Head of Accounting & SIE Division, Indonesia Eximbank (1st Jul 2013 – 7th Jan 2018)
  • Head of Risk Management and Strategic Planning, Indonesia Eximbank (2nd May 2011 – 30th Jun 2013)
dewan
Henry Sihotang

Managing Director IV

Indonesian citizen. Completing his Master of Financial Management.

Several important positions he has ever held:

• Managing Director IV, Indonesia Eximbank (1st Sept 2019 –present )

• President Director, PT Perusahaan Pengelola Aset (Persero) – (Nov 2017-May 2019)

• Director, PT Perusahaan Pengelola Aset (Persero) – (May 2014-August 2019)
• Commissioner, PT PPA Kapital (July 2018- August 2019)
• Comissioner, PT PPA Finance (Feb 2015-June 2018)
• Executive Vice President/Group Head – Corporate Credit Risk II Group PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk (Feb 2010-May 2014)
• Comissioner, (Rangkap Jabatan) PT Pengelola Investama Mandiri (Oct 2009-July 2014)
• Non-Executive Director, (Rangkap Jabatan) Bank Mandiri Eropean Ltd, London (June 2010-Dec 2012)
• Senior Vice President/Group Head – Credit Recovery II Group, PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk  (Nov 2008-Jan 2010)
• Vice President – Loan Workout Department, PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk  (April 2006-Oct 2008)
• Vice President – Commercial Risk Management Department, PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk (Oct 2004-April 2006)
• Vice President – Operational Risk Management Department, PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk (July 2003-Oct 2004)
• Assistant Vice President, CRM – Corporate Credit & Financial Institution PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk (August 1999-July2003)

dewan
Chesna Fizetty Anwar

Managing Director V

Indonesian Citizen. Obtain her degree in Economics in University of Maryland, United State,1983

Several important positions she has ever held:

  • Managing Director, Indonesia Eximbank (1st May 2019 - Present)
  • Compliance Director, Standard Chartered Bank Indonesia (2010-April 2019);
  • Internal Affairs Director, Komisi Pemberantasan Korupsi (KPK) (2006-2010)
  • Compliance Director, Citibank, N.A. (1994-2005)
  • Preferred Banking Manager and Bank Universal Manager Pondok Indah Region (1992-1994)